Trophy Winners - compiled by John Haddon

The earlier gaps in the record are because the winners were expected to get their own trophies engraved and not everyone did.  After a while, the club took on the engraving responsibility, but around 2005, at a time of cash shortage, the responsibility reverted back to the winning members.  Gaps in the record soon re-appeared and the club finally accepted engraving as its responsibility. The club changed from film slides to digital images in June 2006 when the Dell laptop and projector were purchased.

Download the details as a pdf spreadsheet here.

The ‘Quartet Small Print’ Trophy.

1999 J.Harman

2000 A.Cooper

2001 A.Mar-Gerrison

2002 M.Allen

2003 A.Mar-Gerrison

2004 D.Johnson

2005 ?

2006 P.Roddy

2007 J.Haddon

2008 D.Johnson

2009 S.A.Johnson

2010 M.Allen

2011 M.Allen

2012 S.Leche

2013 S.Leche

2014 A.Shean

2015 D.Johnson

2016 J.Haddon

2017 A.Shean

2018 J. Haddon

2019 R. Bottom

Slide of the Year

1976 J.Smith

1977 G.Holmes

1978 ?

1979 ?

1980 J.Wells

1981 S.Charcharos

1982 J.Haddon

1983 J.Haddon

1984 K.Brendon

1985 A.Pigden

1986 K.Brendon

1987 K.Brendon

1988 K.Brendon

1989 A.Mar-Gerrison

1990 K.Brendon

1991 K.Brendon

1992 S.A.Johnson

1993 D.Johnson

1994 A.Pigden

1995 R.Riddell

1996 K.Brendon

1997 D.Johnson

1998 K.Brendon

1999 K.Brendon

2000 K.Brendon

2001 R.Riddell

2002 M.Allen

2003 R.Riddell

2004 J.Haddon

2005 K.Brendon

2006 D.Johnson

PDI of the Year

2007 D.Johnson

2008 T.Haddon

2009 T.Haddon

2010 J.Petch

2011 T.Haddon

2012 S.Leche

2013 K.Brendon

2014 S.A.Johnson

2015 S.McLeod

2016 J.Bowcutt

2017 D.Hunter

2018 J.Haddon

2019 L. Beech

2020 R. Bottom

The Ray Needham Print Trophy

1982 G.Holmes

1983 B.Stott

1984 R.Needham

1985 A.Adams

1986 R.Needham

1987 A.Pigden

1988 A.Adams

1989 A.Mar-Gerrison

1990 D.Johnson

1991 P.Markey

1992 K.Brendon

1993 R.Riddell

1994 S.Abley

1995 A.Mar-Gerrison

1996 G.Holmes

1997 J.Petch

1998 R.Holmes

1999 A.Mar-Gerrison

2000 J.Petch

2001 D.Johnson

2002 J.Haddon

2003 D.Johnson

2004 J.Haddon

2005 A.Mar-Gerrison

2006 J.Petch

2007 S.A.Johnson

2008 K.Brendon

2009 J.Haddon

2010 D.Johnson

2011 S.Leche

2012 J.Bowcutt

2013 S.Leche

2014 S.Leche

2015 S.Leche

2016 J.Haddon

2017 J.Haddon

2018 M.Vernon

2019 J.Haddon

The President’s Trophy. 

The original President’s trophy was lost in transit in 2006 whilst being delivered to the winning club (which I think was Leicester Forest).  My records only start with the new trophy, but again I suspect that the original went back a long way.

2007 Dunchurch

2008 N.Norfolk

2009 Fosse

2010 Hinckley

2011 Sileby

2012 Hinckley

2013 Sileby

2014 Sileby

2015 Desborough

2016 Dunchurch

2017 Sileby

2018 Earl Shilton

2019 Earl Shilton

Monochrome Print Trophy

2001 A.Mar-Gerrison

2002 R.Riddell

2003 J.Haddon

2004 S.Johnson

2005 ?

2006 J.Haddon

2007 K.Brendon

2008 M.Allen

2009 J.Petch

2010 J.Petch

2011 J.Petch

2012 S.Leche

2013 S.Leche

2014 J.Haddon

2015 S.Leche

2016 A.Shean

2017 J.Haddon

2018 A.Shean

2019 J.Haddon

2020 M.Allen

2007 M.Allen

2008 J.Haddon

2009 K.Brendon

2010 J.Haddon

2011 J.Bowcutt

2012 S.Leche

2013 J.Haddon

2014 J.Haddon

2015 J.Haddon

2016 K.Brendon / J.Haddon

2017 J.Haddon

2018 K.Brendon

2019 J. Haddon

The Johnson Conservation Trophy

1991 K.Brendon

1992 V.Walker

1993 K.Brendon

1994 R.Riddell

1995 J.Haddon

1996 R.Riddell

1997 ?

1998 R.Riddell

1999 R.Riddell

2000 K.Brendon

2001 K.Brendon

2002 R.Riddell

2003 K.Brendon

2004 J.Haddon

2005 K.Brendon

2006 M.Allen

Nason Print Trophy - Landscape

1981 A.Mar-Gerrison

1982 W.Chapman

1983 W.Chapman

1984 ?

1985 A.Mar-Gerrison

1986 K.Brendon

1987 ?

1988 K.Brendon

1989 G.Holmes

1990 K.Brendon

1991 J.Petch

1992 K.Brendon

1993 S.Abley

1994 K.Brendon

1995 K.Brendon

1996 W.Stott

1997 R.Riddell

1998 K.Brendon

1999 M.Dyer

2000 R.Riddell

2001 K.Brendon

2002 R.Riddell

2003 K.Brendon

2004 J.Haddon

2005 ?

2006 M.Allen

2007 M.Allen

2008 J.Haddon

2009 J.Haddon

2010 J.Haddon

2011 J.Petch

2012 K.Brendon

2013 S.Leche

2014 S.Leche

2015 J.Haddon

2016 D.Johnson

2017 J.Haddon

2018 D.Hunter

2019 L.Beech

2020 M.Vernon

The Portraiture / People Trophy.

1981 R.Needham

1982 G.Holmes

1983 G.Holmes

1984 A.Pigden

1985 R.Needham

1986 G.Hunt

1987 A.Pigden

1988 V.Walker

1989 A.Pigden

1990 G.Holmes

1991 J.Petch

1992 J.Petch

1993 K.Brendon

1994 J.Haddon

1995 G.Holmes

1996 J.Petch

1997 R.Riddell

1998 R.Riddell

1999 R.Riddell

2000 J.Petch

2001 J.Petch

2002 J.Haddon

2003 M.Allen

2004 J.Haddon

2005 ?

2006 D.Ward

2007 D.Ward

2008 A.Cooper

2009 P.Roddy

2010 M.Allen

2011 J.Haddon

2012 J.Haddon

2013 J.Haddon

2014 D.Johnson

2015 J.Haddon

2016 S.McLeod

2017 J.Haddon

2018 M.Vernon

2019 J.Haddon

Most Improved Club Member

2015 S.McLeod

2016 A.Shean

2017 D.Hunter

2018 R.Miller

2019 S.Williams

2020

The George Hunt Trophy - Annual show best PDI.

The George Hunt trophy isn’t engraved, so the record of winners is very incomplete.  The trophy was presented to the club by George’s widow, so that must have been some time after 1986 when George was still an active member, winning the portrait trophy.  Ken is one of the few members to keep records of his own, and they record that he won it in 1995, but I’m sure the trophy goes way back further than that, probably to the late ‘80s.

 

1995 K.Brendon

2006 J.Haddon

2007 M.Allen

2008 K.Brendon

2009 T.Haddon

2010 J.Haddon

2011 M.Allen

2012 K.Brendon

2013 J.Haddon

2014 K.Brendon

2015 J.Bowcutt

2016 E.L.Beech

2017 J.Haddon

2018 J. Frankham

2019 J.Haddon

The Cheney Print Trophy

1976 J.Petch

1977 J.Petch

1978 J.Petch

1979 J.Petch

1980 J.Petch

1981 J.Petch

1982 R.Needham

1983 J.Petch

1984 J.Petch

1985 A.Pigden

1986 G.Holmes

1987 J.Petch

1988 K.Brendon

1989 J.Petch

1990 V.Walker

1991 K.Brendon

1992 K.Brendon

1993 K.Brendon

1994 R.Riddell

1995 J.Petch

1996 J.Petch

1997 K.Brendon

1998 G.Holmes

1999 K.Brendon

2000 R.Riddell

2001 K.Brendon

2002 K.Brendon

2003 S.A.Johnson

2004 S.A.Johnson

2005 K.Brendon

2006 J.Haddon

2007 D.Johnson

2008 J.Haddon

2009 J.Haddon

2010 K.Brendon

2011 K.Brendon

2012 J.Haddon

2013 S.Leche

2014 S.Leche

2015 S.Leche

2016 K.Brendon

2017 D.Hunter

2018 J.Haddon

2019 L.Beech

2020 J.Haddon

The Creative Trophy

1990 V.Walker

1991 G.Holmes

1992 G.Holmes

1993 S.Abley

1994 G.Holmes

1995 ?

1996 ?

1997 G.Holmes

1998 J.Haddon

1999 J.Haddon

2000 A.Mar-Gerrison

2001 J.Haddon

2002 J.Haddon

2003 A.Mar-Gerrison

2004 A.Mar-Gerrison

2005 A.Mar-Gerrison

2006 J.Haddon

2007 D.Ward

2008 J.Haddon

2009 M.Allen

2010 T.Haddon

2011 J.Haddon

2012 K.Brendon

2013 J.Petch

2014 S.Leche

2015 S.Leche

2016 M.Vernon

2017 M.Vernon

2018 J.Haddon

2019 K. Brendon

The Colour Print Trophy

1981 G.Pickett

1982 G.Pickett

1983 G.Pickett

1984 A.Pigden

1985 A.Adams

1986 D.Johnson

1987 ?

1988 G.Holmes

1989 G.Holmes

1990 G.Holmes

1991 G.Holmes

1992 G.Holmes

1993 R.Riddell

1994 S.Abley

1995 G.Holmes

1996 G.Holmes / R.Riddell

1997 R.Riddell

1998 R.Riddell

1999 M.Dyer

2000 R.Riddell

2001 R.Riddell

2002 D.Johnson

2003 D.Johnson

2004 D.Johnson

2005 D.Johnson

2006 M.Allen

2007 J.Petch

2008 T.Haddon

2009 J.Haddon

2010 J.Haddon

2011 J.Haddon / M.Allen

2012 M.Allen

2013 S.Leche

2014 S.Leche

2015 S.Leche

2016 A.Shean

2017 A.Mar-Gerrison

2018 S.A.Johnson

2019 J.Haddon

2020 D.Hunter

Set Subject PDI's - Shields

in progress

LPSC sponsored by the

Central England Co-op

© 2017-2020 owned by Lutterworth Photographic Society Co-op